1. Corporate and Private sector sales
* Corporate and Private sector sales
The company is operating in this sector by means of two products - coupons and corporate cards. The user chooses the type of the product him/herself depending on a specific nature of activities.
Overall, sales in the given direction in 2015 amounted to 99 046 410 liters of fuel.Total sales in the given direction in 2009-2015 amounted to 445 940 195 liters of fuel.
It needs to be mentioned that coupons produced by our company have been most technologically refined and perfect since the system is fully automated. This does not only make the registration of sales easier but also provides timely detection of any type of violation, including, efforts of falsification.
* Energy Card
"Energy Card" is a discount card. For each 1 liter of any type of fuel, consumer gets 7 tetri (0.07 GEL) discount from a cash amount. The card can be obtained at any service center and the petrol station of the company "SOCAR".
Total sales of fuel in this direction in 2011 -2015 amount to 234 449 631 liters.
Service Center offices :
Tbilisi:Gonio:Ozurgeti: Urbnisi:
Cholokashvili ave. 1                        Andria Pirvelcodebuli str.                Takhaishvili 48                 Region Kareli
Tsintsadze st. 55 Batumi:Zugdidi:Telavi: